The “Kontinent inshaat”LLC was established in 2010 and now it is one of the leading companies in the construction market, distinguished by its innovativeness.
Construction and production processes of the “Kontinent inshaat” LLC are based on the principle of “lossless activity”. Environment, health and safety code is implemented in order to maximize the prevention of accidents on construction sites and production processes, to ensure the safety of workers’ lives. In brief, construction is not just a business area for us but a new way of life and thinking.
In a short period of time, we have implemented a number of large-scale projects. Each of these projects will be a contribution to our city’s infrastructure for its architectural idea and implementation and will remain a worthy legacy for future generations.
“Kontinent inshaat” is a company which successfully implements modern and effective management principles. We aim to provide a high level of customer satisfaction with our services.
“Kontinent inshaat” aimed to become the leader in young, dynamically developing Azerbaijani economy keeps on contributing to the architectural and construction sector of the country. The company supports the promotion of partner companies’ development by applying progressive and modern innovations in Azerbaijan, as well as contributes to the development of competition in the business sector in line with international standards.