“Kontinent İnşaat” Limited Liability Company, established in 2010 is one of the leading and cutting edge construction firms in the construction market.
The construction and production processes of the “Kontinent İnşaat” LLC are based on the principle of "loss-free operation". The Health, Labor Safety and Environmental Protection Code is followed for maximization of the protection against accidents and casualties during construction and production processes, insurance of employee safety to an increasing extent. Shortly, for us construction is not only a business area, but also a new way of life and thinking.
We have implemented a number of large-scale projects in a short time. Each of these projects will contribute to the infrastructure of the city in terms of its architectural idea and remain a worthy legacy for future generations.
“Kontinent İnşaat” LLC is a company that successfully applies modern and effective management principles. We aim to provide customer satisfaction with our services at a high level.
“Kontinent İnşaat” LLC aiming to become dominant in the dynamically growing and developing Azerbaijani economy and contributes to the architecture and construction sector of the country.
• Optimization: to carry out construction and production processes based on "loss-free operation ";
• Implementation of timely and effective management;
• Customer orientation: To provide customer satisfaction with our services;
• High Outcome: Increasing the value of our partners and shareholders by improving our predominant features and innovative projects, ensuring the highest quality of the material, the most up-to-date technology, timely completion and the highest quality of work;
• Expenditure optimization: finding innovative solutions that noticeably improve safety and capital efficiency.
Our goal is to earn customer’s trust, competitors’ respect, partners’ confidence and people’s reliance. Thus, thanks to these factors, we intend to become a leading company in local and regional market